Marc DEGRYSE

Date of birth: 04.09.1965 in Roeselare
Nationality: Belgium
Position: Attacking midfielder or Striker
Height / Weight: 172 cm / 70 kg
International: 63 caps, 23 goals (1984-1996) [WC'90,WC'94]
Youth clubs: VC Ardooie (-83)
Nickname: "Le lutin d'Ardooie"
First appearance: 16.08.1989 : Anderlecht v Waregem
Last appearance: 11.05.1995 : Germinal v Anderlecht
Individual awards: Belgium: Golden Shoe 1991 & Player of the year 1987-88,1989-90,1994-95,1999-00

Statistics at RSC Anderlecht
  Championship Cup Europe
Season Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals Apps Start Out In Goals
1989-1990 31 30 2 1 18 5 5 1 0 4 9 9 2 0 4
1990-1991 32 31 3 1 12 3 3 0 0 2 7 7 0 0 0
1991-1992 28 27 3 1 5 2 2 1 0 0 9 9 0 0 4
1992-1993 32 32 2 0 11 4 4 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 2
1993-1994 19 18 3 1 9 3 3 0 0 2 3 3 0 0 0
1994-1995 28 28 5 0 11 5 4 0 1 2 4 4 0 0 0
Total 170 166 18 4 66 22 21 3 1 11 37 37 2 0 10

Career
Season Club Apps Goals Country/Level Honours
1983-1984 Club Brugge KV 20 9 Belgium/1  
1984-1985 Club Brugge KV 34 21 Belgium/1  
1985-1986 Club Brugge KV 33 16 Belgium/1 Cup
1986-1987 Club Brugge KV 32 17 Belgium/1  
1987-1988 Club Brugge KV 34 22 Belgium/1 Champion
1988-1989 Club Brugge KV 28 22 Belgium/1  
1989-1990 RSC Anderlecht 31 18 Belgium/1  
1990-1991 RSC Anderlecht 32 12 Belgium/1 Champion
1991-1992 RSC Anderlecht 28 5 Belgium/1  
1992-1993 RSC Anderlecht 32 11 Belgium/1 Champion
1993-1994 RSC Anderlecht 19 9 Belgium/1 Champion+Cup
1994-1995 RSC Anderlecht 28 11 Belgium/1 Champion
1995-1996 Sheffield Wednesday 34 8 England/1  
1996-1997 PSV Eindhoven 23 3 Netherlands/1 Champion
1997-1998 PSV Eindhoven 8 1 Netherlands/1  
1998-1999 KAA Gent 29 10 Belgium/1  
1999-2000 Germinal Beerschot 31 10 Belgium/1  
2000-2001 Germinal Beerschot 33 8 Belgium/1  
2001-2002 Germinal Beerschot 33 8 Belgium/1